Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs other computers

Lenovo ENOVO (Legion)

Computer summary

Lenovo ENOVO is an impressive value gaming computer released in 2026. It has the GeForce RTX 5080 video card that is remarkable for gaming. The computer has an exceptional Intel processor for its price.

Check for game compatibility

Compare Lenovo ENOVO vs other computers:

Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs SkyTech ST-KING95-2840-W-AM
SkyTech ST-KING95-2840-W-AM
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5080 GPU2026 model32 GB RAMAMD CPU
$3,699.99
Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs MSI Aegis RS (AERS13NUG427)
MSI Aegis RS
AERS13NUG427
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 4080 GPU16 GB RAMi7 CPU
$3,999.00
Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs SkyTech ST-AZURE3-1959-B-AM
SkyTech ST-AZURE3-1959-B-AM
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5080 GPU2025 model32 GB RAMAMD CPU
$3,199.99
Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs Thermaltake LCGS View i1480S-380 (V38S-Z790-580-LCS)
Thermaltake LCGS View i1480S-380
V38S-Z790-580-LCS
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5080 GPU2026 model32 GB RAMi9 CPU
$3,252.99
Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs Thermaltake LCGS View u2870TS-380 (V38S-Z890-57T-LCS)
Thermaltake LCGS View u2870TS-380
V38S-Z890-57T-LCS
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5070 Ti GPU2026 model32 GB RAM
$3,030.99
Compare Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) vs Thermaltake Reactor 9880S (T6WT-X870-580-LCS)
Thermaltake Reactor 9880S
T6WT-X870-580-LCS
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5080 GPU2026 model32 GB RAMAMD CPU
$3,746.99
Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) technical specifications

Lenovo ENOVO (Legion)

2026 model

Specifications

Lenovo ENOVO (Legion)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a gaming PC and is responsible for running games.
Read more
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
GeForce RTX 5080
Weight
35.27 lbs (16 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
18.8 x 16.34 x 8.31 inches
(47.75 x 41.5 x 21.11 cm)
Release date
August 24, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$3,099.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$3,099.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Game compatibility checker

Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) viewed from another angle

Lenovo ENOVO (Legion) summary

ENOVO Legion T7 Gaming Desktop, Intel Core Ultra 7 265K, RTX 5080, 64GB+2T

【Game Without Compromise】Game & stream fast. Intel Core Ultra 7 265K and built-in Intel Graphics are designed to give you the performance you need. The most popular games are designed to work seamlessly with Intel Core Ultra processors. Play your favorite titles with confidence.

【Eyebrow: GAME CHANGER】GeForce RTX 5080 GPU are beyond fast for gamers and creators. They're powered by the ultra-efficient NVIDIA Ada Lovelace architecture which delivers a quantum leap in performance and AI-powered graphics. Experience lifelike virtual worlds with ray tracing and ultra-high FPS gaming with the lowest latency.

【Beyond Extreme Performance, Cooled in Silence】Achieve extreme performance with Legion Coldfront: Liquid cooling, keeping your system whisper-quiet during intense esports matches. Liquid cooling maintains peak performance, while an enhanced VRM heatsink prevents throttling. Push your CPU to the limit with higher Vcore for stable overclocking, ensuring faster frame rates and ultimate responsiveness.

【Unleash Power & Style With Seamless Upgrades, Ultimate Customization】he Legion Tower 7i features a tool-free, transparent side panel for easy upgrades, ensuring peak performance without downtime. Its storm-grey chassis and 3D mesh bezel deliver superior airflow and sleek design, while RGB lighting and ARGB fans add dynamic customization with Legion Spectrum for next-level aesthetics.

【Ultra-fast Connectivity】Unleash your gaming potential with the Legion Tower 7i Gen 10. Experience over double the speed of standard Ethernet with 2.5G, ensuring smooth, low-latency gameplay. Connect high-speed peripherals via a 10Gbps USB-C port for lightning-fast data transfers. With cutting-edge Wi-Fi 6E, enjoy ultra-fast wireless speeds for gaming and streaming, keeping you ahead in every match.

ASIN: B0HFZY1LQM

Lenovo ENOVO