Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs other computers

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US)

Computer summary

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 is a gaming computer with Windows 11 Pro released in 2025. It has an excellent Intel processor for its price. The computer has the GeForce RTX 5060 video card that is mediocre for playing games.

Check for game compatibility

Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 vs other Intel gaming PCs:

Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs Alienware DACT1250-7377BLK-PUS (MVJK8)
Alienware DACT1250-7377BLK-PUS
MVJK8
RTX 5060 Ti GPU2025 model
$2,023.58
Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs Alienware Aurora (5JY2W)
Alienware Aurora
5JY2W
Popular RTX 5080 GPU2025 model
$2,973.00
Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs Alienware Aurora (99H73)
Alienware Aurora
99H73
RTX 5070 GPU2025 model
$2,650.15
Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs ASUS ROG G700 (G700TF-PB776TI)
ASUS ROG G700
G700TF-PB776TI
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5070 Ti GPU2026 model32 GB RAM
$2,493.99
Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs ASUS ROG G700 (G700TF-DB774Ti)
ASUS ROG G700
G700TF-DB774Ti
Runs 90% of new games on recommended RTX 5070 Ti GPU2026 model16 GB RAM
$2,598.40
Compare Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) vs Thermaltake LCGS View (V17B-B76B-570-LCS)
Thermaltake LCGS View
V17B-B76B-570-LCS
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 5070 GPU2026 model32 GB RAMi9 CPU
$2,199.99
Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) technical specifications

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US)

2025 model

Specifications

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a gaming PC and is responsible for running games.
Read more
Intel Core Ultra 7 265F
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
GeForce RTX 5060
Weight
37.7 lbs (17.1 kg)
Size (length x width x height)
23.1 x 20 x 10.4 inches
(58.67 x 50.8 x 26.42 cm)
Operating system (OS)
Windows 11 Pro
Hard drives
1000gb SSD
Release date
August 13, 2025
Amazon.com List Price
$2,296.76
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$2,296.76
Buy on Amazon.com

Game compatibility checker

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) viewed from another angle

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA0073US) summary

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 90YA0073US Gaming Desktop Computer - Intel Core Ultra 7 265F - 16 GB - 1 TB SSD - Tower - Eclipse Black - Intel B860 Chip - Windows 11 Pro - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 8 GB GDDR7

Release Year: 2025

Processor Manufacturer: Intel

Processor Type: Core Ultra 7

Processor Model: 265F

ASIN: B0FJY329H8

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10