Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs other computers

MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90)

Computer summary

MSECORE AI Mini is a gaming computer released in 2026. It doesn't have the best AMD CPU, though a decent amount of memory for its price. The computer has the GeForce RTX 4070 graphics card which is weak for gaming. You can play 80% of the games published this year on recommended settings.

Check for game compatibility

Compare MSECORE AI Mini vs other portable gaming PCs:

Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs NIMO Mini (MME2S)
NIMO Mini
MME2S
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 4070 GPU2026 model128 GB RAMAMD CPU
$4,299.99
Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs NIMO MME2S
NIMO MME2S
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 4070 GPU2026 model128 GB RAMAMD CPU
$4,999.99
Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs NIMO MME2S
NIMO MME2S
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 4070 GPU2026 model128 GB RAMAMD CPU
$4,699.99
$3,799.99
Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs NIMO Mini (MME2S)
NIMO Mini
MME2S
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 4070 GPU2026 model128 GB RAMAMD CPU
$5,299.99
Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs NIMO MME2S
NIMO MME2S
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 4070 GPU2026 model128 GB RAMAMD CPU
$4,999.99
Compare MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) vs NIMO Mini (MME2S)
NIMO Mini
MME2S
Runs 80% of new games on recommended RTX 4070 GPU2026 model128 GB RAMAMD CPU
$4,699.99
MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) technical specifications

MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90)

2026 modelAMD CPU

Specifications

MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90)
Processor (CPU)?Central Processing Unit is the heart of a gaming PC and is responsible for running games.
Read more
AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395
Memory (RAM)?Memory increases the general speed of a gaming PC.
Read more
128gb
Graphics card (GPU)?Graphics Processing Unit calculates 3D graphics and is essential for gaming and heavy programs.
Read more
GeForce RTX 4070
Weight
5.51 lbs (2.5 kg)
Hard drives
8000gb SSD
Release date
June 30, 2026
Amazon.com List Price
$4,640.00
Amazon.com Lowest New Price
$4,640.00
Buy on Amazon.com

Game compatibility checker

MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) viewed from another angle

MSECORE AI Mini (M-AI90) summary

msecore AI Mini PC with Ryzen AI Max+ 395 (16Cores, Upto 5.1 GHz), 128GB LPDDR5X RAM, 8T PCIE4.0 SSD Desktop Computer, Dual LAN (2.5G+10G), WiFi 7, USB4.0, SD Reader, 4* Display, 8K

Powerful AI Processor: This mini PC comes with AMD Ryzen AI Max+ 395 CPU, 16 Cores, 32 Threads, Base Clock is 3 GHz, Max. Boost Clock is 5.1 GHz. The integrated Radeon 8060S graphics feature 40 Compute Units (CUs) based on the advanced RDNA 3.5 architecture. The performance is similar with GeForce RTX 4060 to RTX 4070 laptop GPUs. It performs exceptionally well in both gaming and AI.

Why it fit AI? : By equipping with 128GB of high-speed unified memory, a significant portion of RAM (Max 96GB) can be dynamically allocated to the integrated graphics as video memory. This groundbreaking architecture empowers you to effortlessly load and run massive AI models on-device, offline—a feat previously unattainable without dedicated, expensive hardware.

Four Display, Double USB4.0:6* USB3.2, 2* USB4.0, 1* SD Reader, 2* LAN(2.5G+10G), 1* HDMI, 1* DP, 1* Audio, 2* WiFi. Both USB4.0 support output video, the mini PC totally support four display. The USB4.0 improves file transfer efficiency. The SD card slot is plug-and-play.

Dual LAN (2.5GbE+10GbE), WiFi 7: The computer has double LAN, one is 2.5GbE (I226), the other is 10GbE(AQC113). Built-in WiFi module, support WiFi 7 and Bluetooth. WiFi 7 speeds ensure you can enjoy 8K video. External WiFi ports can be used to install antenna to strengthen the signal.

Expandable: The 128GB LPDDR5X 8000MHz RAM is fixed on the motherboard, this can not be changed. The motherboard has 4*M2 2280 PCIE4.0 ports for SSD. Support WOL, auto Trun on when power ups, RTC power on. The product size is 184*181*76MM, very compact and convenient to carry.

ASIN: B0H712JX2Y

MSECORE AI Mini